224 Asbury Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $447,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Asbury Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $414,155, approximately $396 per square foot. 224 Asbury Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Speck Scott F
Bought by
Speck Scott F and Speck , Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Evans James L
Bought by
Speck Scott F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Chaisson David P
Bought by
Evans James L and Evans Mary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Chaisson David P
Bought by
Chaisson David P and Chaisson Tommelise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speck Scott F | $230,000 | -- | |
| Speck Scott F | $230,000 | -- | |
| Evans James L | $195,900 | -- | |
| Chaisson David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Speck Scott F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $301,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $290,600 | $155,000 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $282,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,765 | $280,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $278,800 | $138,900 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $260,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map