224 Bay Ave Flushing, NY 11363
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Bay Ave, Flushing, NY 11363. 224 Bay Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy and Bayside Oaks School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,400 | $13,430 | $11,250 | $2,180 |
| 2025 | $1,399 | $13,006 | $11,250 | $1,756 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $13,204 | $11,250 | $1,954 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $13,050 | $11,250 | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $12,515 | $11,250 | $1,265 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $12,150 | $11,250 | $900 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $14,850 | $11,250 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $14,400 | $11,250 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $12,960 | $11,250 | $1,710 |
| 2017 | $654 | $12,510 | $11,250 | $1,260 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $12,510 | $11,250 | $1,260 |
| 2015 | $853 | $12,330 | $11,700 | $630 |
| 2014 | $853 | $11,943 | $11,493 | $450 |
Source: Public Records
Map