224 Beech St Junior, WV 26275
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Beech St, Junior, WV 26275 and is currently estimated at $91,415, approximately $78 per square foot. 224 Beech St is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Herron Charitee G
Bought by
Harris Aaron K and Harris Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Aaron K | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $37,860 | $2,760 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $36 | $24,120 | $2,760 | $21,360 |
| 2023 | $32 | $23,700 | $2,760 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $14 | $21,660 | $2,760 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,600 | $1,080 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,600 | $1,080 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $462 | $17,340 | $1,080 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $297 | $17,340 | $1,080 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $294 | $17,160 | $1,080 | $16,080 |
| 2016 | $353 | $21,240 | $1,080 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $241 | $14,760 | $1,080 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | $216 | $13,440 | $1,080 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map