224 Bikram Dr Holly Springs, NC 27540
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Bikram Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540 and is currently estimated at $479,320, approximately $183 per square foot. 224 Bikram Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Semamo Tezerach A and Gmariam Abebe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,811
Outstanding Balance
$102,559
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semamo Tezerach A | $217,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semamo Tezerach A | $173,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $478,739 | $110,000 | $368,739 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $478,739 | $110,000 | $368,739 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $314,068 | $50,000 | $264,068 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $314,068 | $50,000 | $264,068 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $314,068 | $50,000 | $264,068 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $314,068 | $50,000 | $264,068 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $241,906 | $40,000 | $201,906 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $241,906 | $40,000 | $201,906 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $241,906 | $40,000 | $201,906 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $241,906 | $40,000 | $201,906 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $234,666 | $25,000 | $209,666 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $234,666 | $25,000 | $209,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map