G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Harrelson
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
(843) 457-7816
29 in this area
712 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,507 - $383,000
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfort and style. Hardwood flooring flows throughout, creating a timeless and elegant look. The upgraded kitchen features new appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of space for culinary creations. Enjoy cozy evenings in the living room, complete with a propane fireplace that adds charm and warmth. A tiled Carolina room in the back leads to a spacious outdoor covered patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The home sits on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with a fully fenced yard, offering optimal privacy. An irrigation system keeps both the front and backyard lush year-round. Additional features include a 2-car attached garage, a newly upgraded driveway, and a separate mother-in-law suite located upstairs for ultimate flexibility. The dual-zone HVAC system ensures year-round comfort, with the main unit replaced in 2017 and the second in 2021. This home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners. Do not miss this incredible opportunity. Schedule your showing today before it is too late.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 The Harrelson Group Listed on: 12/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Erika M Quinteros | $344,900 | -- | |
| Massek Cheryl R | $242,000 | -- | |
| Heger George M | $257,699 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Erika M Quinteros | $338,652 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $344,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -2.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -1.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | For Sale | $359,900 | +48.7% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Sold | $242,000 | -1.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | For Sale | $246,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $13,729 | $4,043 | $9,686 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $9,679 | $1,699 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $816 | $9,679 | $1,699 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $9,679 | $1,699 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $887 | $9,679 | $1,699 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,594 | $2,042 | $7,552 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,346 | $1,518 | $5,828 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,346 | $1,518 | $5,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,346 | $1,518 | $5,828 |
| 2014 | $631 | $7,346 | $1,518 | $5,828 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Harrelson
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
(843) 457-7816
29 in this area
712 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lance Molinaro
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
(973) 665-4133
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karina Herron
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 864-5017
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Montiegel
Shore Way Realty
(843) 450-3318
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chris Kavanagh
Watermark Real Estate Group
(843) 284-9279
22 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2428382
APN: 42811020001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.