224 Bradley Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $321,958 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Bradley Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $328,990, approximately $215 per square foot. 224 Bradley Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cornwall Terrace Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Bought by
Ellison David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $112,700 | $32,900 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map