224 Bridge St Spring City, PA 19475
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $329,990
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Bridge St, Spring City, PA 19475 and is currently estimated at $302,998, approximately $189 per square foot. 224 Bridge St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Spring-Ford Middle School 8th Grade Center, Spring-Ford Middle School 5/6/7 Grade Center, and Spring-Ford Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Briskey Paul B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briskey Paul B | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2016 | $336 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2015 | $336 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
| 2014 | $336 | $84,820 | $29,380 | $55,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map