$360,000

224 Burnham Dr Alliance, NE 69301

Estimated payment $2,173/month

Total Views 1,148
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,274 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room
  • 15,000 Sq Ft lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

WOW! Hard to describe this one! It's just so ready for you and your family to move into! A large living room with a formal dining area together. Sit-in kitchen and a family room with rock fireplace. The fireplace was cleaned in 2024. The main floor has all be Professionally Painted and all the popcorn ceilings have been removed. The upper floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The Master Bedroom has a large walk-in closet and 2 additional closets (yes there is room for your clothes and his). This home has Pella windows, and the Roof was put on in 2021 with High Impact shingles. The warranty for the shingles will transfer to the new buyer. The basement area has a large finished family room, the sellers are using this for their weight room, but it would make a great Media Room, Pool Table, kids hang out! Let your imagination run wild!. There is a roughed-in for a bath, storage and of course, our utility room. The yard is beautifully landscaped and the location is close to everything you'd love to walk to! Laing Lake across the street, Our PAC Center 2 blocks away, the football field, swimming pool, tennis courts, dog park, library! You get it! This one is a must see!

Listing Agent

Dee Middleton

Heartland Real Estate Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,030

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,030

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ExteriorCoveredPorch: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • ExteriorSprinklerSystem: Yes
  • FloorCarpet: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • HeatFuelNaturalGas: Yes
  • HeatTypePump: Yes
  • IsNaturalGasAvailable: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Laminate
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Alliance
  • Prop. Type: House (Attached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • ResidentialStyle: 2100
  • WaterSourceType: Municipal
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

• Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 2274

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonry - Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: ALLIANCE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000
  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 3030

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,030 $255,173 $24,750 $230,423
2024 $2,905 $231,975 $22,500 $209,475
2023 $3,988 $231,975 $22,500 $209,475
2022 $4,330 $237,805 $18,000 $219,805
2021 $4,049 $219,660 $18,000 $201,660
2020 $4,038 $219,660 $18,000 $201,660
2019 $3,944 $219,660 $18,000 $201,660
2018 $3,924 $219,660 $18,000 $201,660
2017 $3,354 $180,736 $15,000 $165,736
2016 $3,316 $180,736 $15,000 $165,736
2015 $3,165 $171,355 $15,000 $156,355
2014 $3,165 $170,580 $15,000 $155,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Deed $228,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $205,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11738788

APN: 070038651

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.