Estimated Value: $247,000 - $374,630
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Cameron Rd, Athol, NY 12810 and is currently estimated at $307,658, approximately $184 per square foot. 224 Cameron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warrensburg Elementary School and Warrensburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Witz Frederick
Bought by
Mctague Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,264
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,394
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctague Andrew | $170,000 | Melissa Lescault |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mctague Andrew | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $185,000 | $29,900 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $185,000 | $29,900 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $185,000 | $29,900 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $185,000 | $29,900 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $185,000 | $29,900 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $185,000 | $29,900 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $175,000 | $29,900 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $175,000 | $29,900 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $160,000 | $29,900 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map