224 Candis Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $353,055
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Candis Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $352,014, approximately $260 per square foot. 224 Candis Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Knighton Jonnie Nichole and Knighton Joseph Robert
Bought by
Amaral Mancilla Efrain Amaral and Amaral Perez Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$156,491
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Christopher J and Wilson Jonnie
Bought by
Wilson Jonnie Nicole and Knighton Joseph Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,285
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Swanson Brenyl
Bought by
Wilson Christopher J and Wilson Jonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,204
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Noah R and Thompson Wendy L
Bought by
Swanson Brenyl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,501
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Schregardus William F and Schregardus Helen C
Bought by
Thompson Noah R and Thompson Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Mancilla Efrain Amaral | $199,000 | First American | |
| Wilson Jonnie Nicole | -- | First American | |
| Wilson Christopher J | $157,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Swanson Brenyl | $148,150 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Thompson Noah R | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral Mancilla Efrain Amaral | $195,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jonnie Nicole | $164,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher J | $160,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Brenyl | $145,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Noah R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,899 | $213,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,830 | $206,830 | $82,260 | $124,570 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $200,810 | $79,870 | $120,940 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $194,970 | $77,550 | $117,420 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $194,970 | $77,550 | $117,420 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $189,300 | $75,290 | $114,010 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $183,790 | $73,090 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $173,250 | $68,900 | $104,350 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $168,210 | $66,890 | $101,320 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $168,210 | $66,890 | $101,320 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $158,570 | $63,050 | $95,520 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $158,570 | $63,050 | $95,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,480 | $59,430 | $90,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map