224 Cindy St Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $503,563 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Cindy St, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $619,391, approximately $405 per square foot. 224 Cindy St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,595 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $7,995 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $7,995 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $7,806 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $7,686 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $7,104 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $7,202 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $6,827 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $152,200 | $73,800 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map