224 Colfax Rd Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Colfax Rd, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $282,050, approximately $158 per square foot. 224 Colfax Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Tucker Jeffrey D
Bought by
Tucker Jeffrey D and Tucker Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Tucker George M Est and Tucker
Bought by
Tucker Jennifer D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Tucker Lorna M Est and Tucker
Bought by
Tucker George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Jennifer D | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker George M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $216,500 | $76,200 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $216,500 | $76,200 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $216,500 | $76,200 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $12,384 | $551,000 | $207,400 | $343,600 |
| 2021 | $11,226 | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
| 2020 | $11,397 | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
| 2019 | $10,873 | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
| 2018 | $10,873 | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
| 2017 | $11,131 | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
| 2016 | $10,824 | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,249 | $39,500 | $100,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map