224 Dale Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $555,452
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Dale Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $512,863, approximately $256 per square foot. 224 Dale Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Whipp Lisa M
Bought by
Ashburn Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,461
Outstanding Balance
$197,554
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Emerald Homes Inc
Bought by
Whipp Lisa M and Ashburn Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Emerald Homes Inc
Bought by
Whipp Lisa M and Ashburn Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Strevig David W
Bought by
Emerald Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Strevig David W
Bought by
Emerald Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Strevig Walter E
Bought by
Strevig David W and Strevig Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburn Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Whipp Lisa M | $379,900 | -- | |
| Whipp Lisa M | $379,900 | -- | |
| Emerald Homes Inc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Emerald Homes Inc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Strevig David W | $128,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashburn Michael J | $288,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipp Lisa M | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipp Lisa M | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerald Homes Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerald Homes Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $424,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $408,100 | $155,000 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $400,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $392,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $382,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $378,800 | $138,900 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $360,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $342,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map