224 Devonshire Dr South Bend, IN 46615
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Devonshire Dr, South Bend, IN 46615 and is currently estimated at $200,619, approximately $174 per square foot. 224 Devonshire Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Nuner Fine Arts Academy, Clay Intermediate Center, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Hensley Laura D
Bought by
Hensley Laura D and Hensley Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Hirschfeld Mary L
Bought by
Englebert Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,228
Outstanding Balance
$60,178
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,441
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Laura D | -- | -- | |
| Englebert Laura D | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Englebert Laura D | $89,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $184,700 | $21,800 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $185,000 | $21,800 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $161,200 | $21,800 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $152,700 | $21,800 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $149,100 | $29,400 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $130,700 | $25,800 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $122,900 | $24,200 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $127,000 | $24,800 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $961 | $82,800 | $16,800 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map