Seller's Agent in 2019
Bobby Cowden
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC
(412) 498-3059
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $186,000
Come see this awesome two story townhouse in the heart of Carnegie. This cozy brick two-story home offers all the convenience of the city, with the quaintness of the country. Close to shopping and public transportation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Ward Eleanore | $69,000 | Keymax Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Valentino Diane C | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Gustafson Robert B | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Ward Eleanore | $67,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentino Diane C | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Sold | $69,000 | -4.8% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Price Changed | $72,500 | -6.5% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Price Changed | $77,500 | -3.1% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -3.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Price Changed | $82,500 | -2.9% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | For Sale | $85,000 | +88.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $238 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $238 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $238 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bobby Cowden
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC
(412) 498-3059
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shanna Funwela
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 506-2984
3 in this area
517 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynn Banbury
WPML Inactive User File
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Butera
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 429-7653
13 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1380000
APN: 0103-P-00112-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.