224 E 13th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $537,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 13th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $350,340, approximately $189 per square foot. 224 E 13th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718 | $395,504 | $17,503 | $378,001 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $372,859 | $17,503 | $355,356 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $341,940 | $14,586 | $327,354 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $298,740 | $11,220 | $287,520 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $278,364 | $11,220 | $267,144 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $258,126 | $11,220 | $246,906 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $247,784 | $10,690 | $237,094 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $234,302 | $10,690 | $223,612 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $220,462 | $10,692 | $209,770 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $199,487 | $10,692 | $188,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,487 | $10,692 | $188,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,487 | $10,692 | $188,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,487 | $10,692 | $188,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map