224 E 2nd St Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $149,276
Studio
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 2nd St, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $147,569, approximately $133 per square foot. 224 E 2nd St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Henneberry Kathi Lou
Bought by
Briddick William J and Briddick Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Outstanding Balance
$70,897
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briddick William J | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briddick William J | $80,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $44,325 | $7,591 | $36,734 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $40,535 | $6,942 | $33,593 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $37,640 | $6,446 | $31,194 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $34,422 | $5,895 | $28,527 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $32,501 | $5,566 | $26,935 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $31,311 | $5,362 | $25,949 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $25,548 | $5,307 | $20,241 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $25,072 | $5,208 | $19,864 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $25,095 | $5,213 | $19,882 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $24,687 | $5,128 | $19,559 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $23,820 | $4,948 | $18,872 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,413 | $5,487 | $20,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map