224 E 5th St Axtell, NE 68924
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $250,007
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 5th St, Axtell, NE 68924 and is currently estimated at $223,752, approximately $141 per square foot. 224 E 5th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Axtell Elementary School and Axtell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Hird Barbara J
Bought by
Bell Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,728
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$184,024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Tracey | $40,000 | Nebraska Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Tracey | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $169,600 | $16,210 | $153,390 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $169,600 | $16,210 | $153,390 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $147,475 | $14,095 | $133,380 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $143,180 | $13,685 | $129,495 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $150,565 | $4,995 | $145,570 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $126,745 | $4,995 | $121,750 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $126,745 | $4,995 | $121,750 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $126,745 | $4,995 | $121,750 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $126,745 | $4,995 | $121,750 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $126,745 | $4,995 | $121,750 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $98,650 | $4,995 | $93,655 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $98,650 | $4,995 | $93,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map