224 E A St Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $254,592 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E A St, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $303,648, approximately $163 per square foot. 224 E A St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Moore R W
Bought by
Drittler Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Sold by
Vann Robert R and Vann Judy L
Bought by
Moore Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,850
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Sold by
Keller Robert and Keller June
Bought by
Vann Robert R and Vann Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,573
Interest Rate
11.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drittler Kevin A | $78,000 | -- | |
| Moore Richard W | $86,000 | -- | |
| Vann Robert R | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drittler Kevin A | $74,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard W | $81,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Vann Robert R | $67,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $215,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $200,200 | $86,300 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $187,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $174,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $161,900 | $60,800 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $132,800 | $43,700 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map