224 E Berkeshire Ct Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $554,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,938
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Berkeshire Ct, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $507,667, approximately $102 per square foot. 224 E Berkeshire Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Patel Vimal
Bought by
Patel Chhaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
J & A Builders Inc
Bought by
Patel Chhaya and Vimal Patel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Hampton Park Enterprises Inc
Bought by
J & A Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Chhaya | -- | -- | |
| Patel Chhaya | $241,300 | -- | |
| J & A Builders Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $196,078 | $14,000 | $182,078 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $182,401 | $14,000 | $168,401 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $178,359 | $14,000 | $164,359 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $152,664 | $14,000 | $138,664 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $118,918 | $12,000 | $106,918 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $116,869 | $12,000 | $104,869 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $111,686 | $12,000 | $99,686 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $109,095 | $12,000 | $97,095 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $104,695 | $12,000 | $92,695 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $86,932 | $9,600 | $77,332 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $86,430 | $8,800 | $77,630 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $83,830 | $8,800 | $75,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map