224 E Bridge St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Bridge St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $179,990, approximately $99 per square foot. 224 E Bridge St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Hare Danel J and Hare Michael
Bought by
Hare Danel J and Hare Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,330
Outstanding Balance
$47,364
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Angle Wayne and Angle Janet
Bought by
Stager Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Angle Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Danel J | -- | Attorney | |
| Stager Daniel J | $76,000 | -- | |
| Angle Janet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hare Danel J | $62,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $43,300 | $8,650 | $34,650 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $31,360 | $9,380 | $21,980 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $31,360 | $9,380 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $31,360 | $9,380 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $24,120 | $7,210 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $24,120 | $7,210 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $979 | $24,120 | $7,210 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $995 | $24,440 | $5,640 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $24,440 | $5,640 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $999 | $24,440 | $5,640 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $943 | $23,490 | $5,430 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $943 | $23,490 | $5,430 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $910 | $23,490 | $5,430 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map