Seller's Agent in 2019
Wei Shi
TriPoint Realty LLC
(210) 274-8405
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,557 - $259,000
Vacant lot, close to Randolph AFB in the Schertz-Cibolo-UC ISD. This is a great location to build a home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jesus Soto
Golden Eagle Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroot Amelita | -- | None Available | |
| Degroot Claude E | -- | -- | |
| Degroot Claude E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degroot Claude E | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Degroot Claude E | $5,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $16,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $254,710 | $77,260 | $177,450 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $253,955 | $77,260 | $180,140 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $230,868 | $77,260 | $173,420 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $239,120 | $56,260 | $182,860 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $190,800 | $32,020 | $158,780 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $174,922 | $27,660 | $153,810 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $166,040 | $25,920 | $140,120 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $161,220 | $25,920 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $155,370 | $25,920 | $129,450 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $150,570 | $25,920 | $124,650 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $147,240 | $25,920 | $121,320 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $140,780 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wei Shi
TriPoint Realty LLC
(210) 274-8405
13 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jesus Soto
Golden Eagle Real Estate, LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1404968
APN: 05768-016-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.