224 E Hargis St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $262,423 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Hargis St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $300,856, approximately $123 per square foot. 224 E Hargis St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Zhang Kevin and Chow Sandra
Bought by
Double Door Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,407
Outstanding Balance
$167,582
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Marigold Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Zhang Kevin and Chow Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Door Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhang Kevin | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Double Door Properties Llc | $170,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Kevin | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $25,970 | $2,380 | $23,590 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $23,190 | $2,160 | $21,030 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $23,190 | $2,160 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $20,280 | $2,160 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $20,280 | $2,160 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $19,670 | $2,160 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $19,670 | $2,160 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $17,140 | $1,730 | $15,410 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $17,140 | $1,730 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $15,520 | $1,730 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $15,520 | $1,730 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $15,520 | $1,730 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,520 | $1,730 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map