224 E Hodge Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $169,841
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Hodge Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $164,460, approximately $102 per square foot. 224 E Hodge Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bennett Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Dankert Janice L
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Brady Thomas A and Brady Heidi
Bought by
Dankert Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Richard N and Reynolds Lori A
Bought by
Brady Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,450
Interest Rate
11.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Melissa | $25,549 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $118,541 | None Available | |
| Dankert Janice L | $119,200 | Michigan Title Company | |
| Brady Thomas A | $77,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dankert Janice L | $118,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Thomas A | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $83,100 | $10,700 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $70,400 | $10,700 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $59,700 | $10,700 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $56,700 | $12,700 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $50,900 | $8,600 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $46,200 | $8,600 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $41,800 | $8,600 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $41,800 | $8,600 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $40,000 | $8,600 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $38,800 | $17,270 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $38,000 | $12,089 | $25,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map