224 E Johnson Ave Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Johnson Ave, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $203,568, approximately $116 per square foot. 224 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Las Animas County with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Swetky Faye M
Bought by
Rydzewski Juli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rydzewski Juli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $14,210 | $1,490 | $12,720 |
| 2024 | $504 | $13,080 | $1,490 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $504 | $9,400 | $1,070 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $377 | $7,300 | $1,540 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $384 | $7,520 | $1,590 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $395 | $7,840 | $1,590 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $4 | $7,840 | $1,590 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $353 | $6,880 | $1,600 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $342 | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $7,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $382 | $7,601 | $1,769 | $5,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map