224 E Main St Medway, OH 45341
Estimated Value: $157,981 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Main St, Medway, OH 45341 and is currently estimated at $170,245, approximately $177 per square foot. 224 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Park Layne Elementary School, Donnelsville Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2018
Sold by
Ambrose Ashley M and Ambrose Steven J
Bought by
Coppess Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Coppess Mark E and Coppess Sandra K
Bought by
Ambrose Ashley M and Thomas Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Sold by
Corwin Betty Irene
Bought by
Coppess Mark E and Coppess Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppess Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ambrose Ashley M | -- | None Available | |
| Coppess Mark E | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $50,490 | $11,760 | $38,730 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $41,540 | $10,750 | $30,790 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $41,540 | $10,750 | $30,790 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $41,540 | $10,750 | $30,790 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $31,770 | $7,850 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $31,770 | $7,850 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $31,770 | $7,850 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $23,570 | $8,870 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $26,769 | $8,873 | $17,896 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $26,769 | $8,873 | $17,896 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $26,258 | $8,873 | $17,385 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $26,258 | $8,873 | $17,385 |
| 2013 | $1,663 | $26,258 | $8,873 | $17,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map