224 E Main St Warrensburg, IL 62573
Estimated Value: $62,075 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Main St, Warrensburg, IL 62573 and is currently estimated at $114,019. 224 E Main St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School, Warrensburg-Latham Middle School, and Warrensburg-Latham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2014
Sold by
Platis Nicholas E and Platis Pamela M
Bought by
Platis Nicholas E and Platis Jo Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Rayburn Dennis
Bought by
Rayburn Dennis John and Dennis John Rayburn Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Vanmeter James R
Bought by
Platis Nicholas E and Platis Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kidd Tracy L
Bought by
Vanmeter James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Wermelskirchen Richard B and Wermelskirchen Carol E
Bought by
Kidd Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,550
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platis Nicholas E | -- | None Available | |
| Rayburn Dennis John | -- | None Available | |
| Platis Nicholas E | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Vanmeter James R | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Kidd Tracy L | $73,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kidd Tracy L | $58,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $675 | $7,633 | $4,393 | $3,240 |
| 2023 | $645 | $7,015 | $4,037 | $2,978 |
| 2022 | $622 | $6,656 | $3,830 | $2,826 |
| 2021 | $612 | $6,322 | $3,638 | $2,684 |
| 2020 | $581 | $5,959 | $3,429 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $581 | $5,959 | $3,429 | $2,530 |
| 2018 | $562 | $5,818 | $3,348 | $2,470 |
| 2017 | $567 | $5,842 | $3,362 | $2,480 |
| 2016 | $570 | $5,835 | $3,358 | $2,477 |
| 2015 | $547 | $5,665 | $3,260 | $2,405 |
| 2014 | $503 | $5,609 | $3,228 | $2,381 |
| 2013 | $519 | $5,609 | $3,228 | $2,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map