224 E Oliver Ave West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Oliver Ave, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $90,156, approximately $107 per square foot. 224 E Oliver Ave is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Bragg Elementary School, West Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Byerly Ernest M and Byerly Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byerly Ernest M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $9,429 | $2,000 | $7,429 |
| 2024 | $447 | $9,200 | $2,000 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $447 | $9,200 | $2,000 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $447 | $9,200 | $2,000 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $447 | $9,200 | $2,000 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $417 | $9,200 | $2,000 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $1 | $8,900 | $2,920 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $366 | $8,900 | $2,920 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $366 | $8,900 | $2,920 | $5,980 |
| 2016 | $366 | $8,900 | $2,920 | $5,980 |
| 2015 | $369 | $8,900 | $2,920 | $5,980 |
| 2014 | $435 | $10,520 | $2,930 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map