224 E Peck St Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $200,123 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Peck St, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $226,531, approximately $125 per square foot. 224 E Peck St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $83,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $71,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $569 | $68,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $52,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $51,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map