Estimated Value: $268,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Platt Dr, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $274,135, approximately $111 per square foot. 224 E Platt Dr is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Parkland Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Bought by
Larue David R and Larue Glynes K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larue David R | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $25,177 | $2,580 | $22,597 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $24,444 | $2,580 | $21,864 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $23,732 | $2,580 | $21,152 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $23,041 | $2,580 | $20,461 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $22,370 | $2,580 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $21,718 | $2,580 | $19,138 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $21,143 | $2,580 | $18,563 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $20,527 | $2,580 | $17,947 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $19,929 | $2,580 | $17,349 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $19,929 | $2,580 | $17,349 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $18,785 | $2,580 | $16,205 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $19,013 | $2,580 | $16,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map