224 E Prospect St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,642 - $124,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Prospect St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $109,411, approximately $75 per square foot. 224 E Prospect St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $888 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $23,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $937 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $778 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,750 | $17,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map