224 E Saint Patrick St Rice Lake, WI 54868
Estimated Value: $242,156 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Saint Patrick St, Rice Lake, WI 54868 and is currently estimated at $280,039. 224 E Saint Patrick St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Rice Lake High School, Northern Lakes Regional (NLRA), and Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Moin Arvid J and Moin Lois E
Bought by
Moin Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moin Steven J | $118,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $253,500 | $25,000 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $205,200 | $20,500 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $205,200 | $20,500 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $147,200 | $19,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $147,200 | $19,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $128,700 | $16,900 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $128,700 | $16,900 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $128,700 | $16,900 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $128,700 | $16,900 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $117,800 | $16,900 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $117,800 | $16,900 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $117,800 | $16,900 | $100,900 |
| 2013 | $2,531 | $117,800 | $16,900 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map