224 Eastview St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $155,454 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Eastview St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $192,614, approximately $172 per square foot. 224 Eastview St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Rutherford Ricky
Bought by
Rutherford Ricky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Ricky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $105,777 | $19,440 | $86,337 |
| 2024 | $685 | $105,777 | $19,440 | $86,337 |
| 2023 | $661 | $102,234 | $19,440 | $82,794 |
| 2022 | $451 | $53,027 | $14,400 | $38,627 |
| 2021 | $445 | $53,027 | $14,400 | $38,627 |
| 2020 | $441 | $53,027 | $14,400 | $38,627 |
| 2019 | $441 | $53,027 | $14,400 | $38,627 |
| 2018 | $439 | $52,757 | $14,400 | $38,357 |
| 2017 | $437 | $52,757 | $14,400 | $38,357 |
| 2016 | $424 | $52,757 | $14,400 | $38,357 |
| 2015 | $421 | $52,757 | $14,400 | $38,357 |
| 2014 | $419 | $52,757 | $14,400 | $38,357 |
| 2013 | $419 | $52,757 | $14,400 | $38,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map