224 Emerald Dr Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $743,089
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Emerald Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $684,522, approximately $207 per square foot. 224 Emerald Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $721,600 | $108,600 | $613,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $674,900 | $108,600 | $566,300 |
| 2023 | $9,633 | $591,100 | $83,800 | $507,300 |
| 2022 | $9,804 | $588,900 | $83,800 | $505,100 |
| 2021 | $9,929 | $537,100 | $76,200 | $460,900 |
| 2020 | $10,284 | $539,400 | $76,200 | $463,200 |
| 2019 | $9,631 | $528,100 | $76,200 | $451,900 |
| 2018 | $9,496 | $483,600 | $63,800 | $419,800 |
| 2017 | $8,638 | $434,500 | $63,800 | $370,700 |
| 2016 | $9,460 | $448,000 | $63,800 | $384,200 |
| 2015 | $9,422 | $448,000 | $63,800 | $384,200 |
| 2014 | $8,895 | $448,000 | $63,800 | $384,200 |
| 2013 | $9,361 | $448,000 | $63,800 | $384,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map