Estimated Value: $94,503 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 First St, Bland, VA 24315 and is currently estimated at $139,376, approximately $134 per square foot. 224 First St is a home located in Bland County with nearby schools including Bland County Elementary School and Bland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Vaught Charles T and Vaught Crystal
Bought by
Actvaught Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Linda and Thompson John
Bought by
Thompson Linda and Vaught Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Actvaught Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $48,500 | $15,500 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $291 | $48,500 | $15,500 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $291 | $48,500 | $15,500 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $291 | $48,500 | $15,500 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $291 | $48,500 | $15,500 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $291 | $48,500 | $15,500 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $287 | $47,800 | $15,500 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $287 | $47,800 | $15,500 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $287 | $47,800 | $15,500 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $287 | $47,800 | $15,500 | $32,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map