NOT LISTED FOR SALE

224 Foxtail Dr Unit H Greenacres, FL 33415

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $408,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2015

Last sale price $162,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,438 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Laundry closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Community Pool
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

Spacious & open 3/2.5 Townhome with a 1 car garage located in Central Palm Beach County. Well maintained, DON'T MISS OUT! No rentals allowed.
This END UNIT is the LARGEST MODEL & only one to have a master bedroom downstairs. VERY NICE OPEN KITCHEN w/room for breakfast table, formal dining area flowing into a LARGE LIVING ROOM. Two bedrooms upstairs with a split floor plan for privacy. Safe community for all ages, has boat storage at a very low rate. Low HOA fees that include insurance on the building, basic cable & lawncare. Close to I95 & the turnpike; airport only 15 min away! WON'T LAST
Stainless steel appliance / new carpet on stiar and 2 rooms /new paint / master has wood florring / Granite counter kitchen /
SPACIOUS AND OPEN 3/2.5 WITH 1 CAR GARAGE TOWNHOUSE LOCATED in PBC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ravi Mohanka

Sainaam Realty & Investment License #3034455 Listed on: 04/30/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Benitez

Atlantic Florida Properties Inc License #3124089

Atlantic Florida Properties Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $810

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1,745 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18424415090240080

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$810

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1,745 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Unit is just south of Forest Hill on Jog Road.
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 18424415090240080
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 809.77

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2015
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.55%
Current Estimated Value
$369,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,377
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$117,412
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,965

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2015
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
List Price
$140,900
Sold Price
$120,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,800
-14.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
481.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Aldama Marianela
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Derolf Donald and Derolf Gladys R Bluzard
Bought by
Aldama Marianela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,830
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Lvc Construction Inc
Bought by
Derolf Donald and Derolf Gladys R Bluzard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,431
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Loenardo $162,000 Harbor Land Title Llc
Agrawal Ranjana $120,100 Genesis Title Company
Us Bank National Association $105,300 None Available
Aldama Marianela $170,500 First National Title Company
Derolf Donald $125,415 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Loenardo $153,900
Previous Owner Aldama Marianela $167,830
Previous Owner Derolf Donald $124,431
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Sold $162,000 -0.6% $105 / Sq Ft
05/30/2015 05/30/15 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 For Sale $162,900 +35.6% $105 / Sq Ft
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Sold $120,100 -14.8% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2015 03/28/15 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Sale $140,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,612 $168,504 -- --
2024 $2,612 $163,755 -- --
2023 $2,537 $158,985 $0 $0
2022 $2,485 $154,354 $0 $0
2021 $2,461 $149,858 $0 $0
2020 $2,434 $147,789 $0 $0
2019 $2,390 $144,466 $0 $0
2018 $2,231 $141,772 $0 $0
2017 $2,104 $138,856 $0 $0
2016 $2,093 $136,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,731 $122,000 $0 $0
2014 $810 $69,161 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10131842

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 18-42-44-15-09-024-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.