Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
214 in this area
9,784 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,352 - $452,000
Meticulous traditional beauty in Wildwood-swim/tennis/walking trails. 4 lg BRs w/ walk-in closets,3.5 baths. Luxurious Master on main w/ trey ceiling, new fixtures, huge dream closet & access to patio. BRs 2&3 are Jack/Jill.4th br w/full bath. Kitchen w/new granite counters, tiled bck splash & cozy keeping rm w/fp. Utility sink in laundry rm. GR has vaulted ceiling & fp. Washer/dryer & warranty incl. Wood & Carpet flooring, garage door opener & water heater all new. Relax on covered patio overlooking private wooded yard retreat w/fire pit. Walking dist to Grayson HS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 09/23/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Sheila Y | $234,900 | -- | |
| Shambarger Thomas M | $256,000 | -- | |
| Darsey John D | $239,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forman Sheila Y | $240,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Shambarger Thomas M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darsey John D | $227,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Sold | $234,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | For Sale | $244,900 | +4.3% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Off Market | $234,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $174,320 | $36,000 | $138,320 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $169,520 | $36,000 | $133,520 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $164,080 | $36,800 | $127,280 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $146,760 | $31,200 | $115,560 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $110,520 | $22,800 | $87,720 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $110,520 | $22,800 | $87,720 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $104,000 | $22,800 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $104,000 | $22,800 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $93,120 | $20,000 | $73,120 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $86,720 | $13,600 | $73,120 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $81,520 | $13,600 | $67,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
214 in this area
9,784 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
MONIQUE FIELDS
T. Dallas Smith & Company, LLC
(404) 665-8409
25 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5599091
APN: 5-157-148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.