Estimated Value: $262,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Highland Dr, Paul, ID 83347 and is currently estimated at $309,118, approximately $178 per square foot. 224 Highland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Pyne Lena V Lang Ley and Pyne Michael M
Bought by
Anderson Dayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,450
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Dayna | $120,358 | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Dayna | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $316,866 | $20,906 | $295,960 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $316,866 | $20,906 | $295,960 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $299,426 | $20,906 | $278,520 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $266,258 | $18,188 | $248,070 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $204,949 | $13,219 | $191,730 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $184,633 | $10,063 | $174,570 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $166,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $139,613 | $10,063 | $129,550 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $148,063 | $8,063 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $64,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map