224 Hillbrook Ct Dunlap, IL 61525
Estimated Value: $425,576 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,507
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Hillbrook Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $495,394, approximately $141 per square foot. 224 Hillbrook Ct is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap Valley Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,512 | $138,460 | $21,320 | $117,140 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $130,620 | $20,110 | $110,510 |
| 2022 | $9,383 | $134,880 | $20,490 | $114,390 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $128,450 | $19,510 | $108,940 |
| 2020 | $8,826 | $124,710 | $18,940 | $105,770 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $127,260 | $19,330 | $107,930 |
| 2018 | $8,897 | $129,650 | $19,690 | $109,960 |
| 2017 | $9,375 | $135,050 | $20,510 | $114,540 |
| 2016 | $9,056 | $135,050 | $20,510 | $114,540 |
| 2015 | $9,022 | $129,850 | $19,720 | $110,130 |
| 2014 | $8,831 | $131,780 | $20,010 | $111,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,200 | $19,620 | $109,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map