Studio
--
Bath
7,200
Sq Ft
3.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Industrial Blvd, Toano, VA 23168. 224 Industrial Blvd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Citizens And Farmers Bank
Bought by
Pebble Beach Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,985
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pebble Beach Properties Llc | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pebble Beach Properties Llc | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $499,500 | $104,800 | $394,700 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $499,500 | $104,800 | $394,700 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $499,500 | $104,800 | $394,700 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $499,500 | $104,800 | $394,700 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $499,500 | $104,800 | $394,700 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $424,500 | $104,800 | $319,700 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $424,500 | $104,800 | $319,700 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $424,500 | $104,800 | $319,700 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $424,500 | $104,800 | $319,700 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $424,500 | $104,800 | $319,700 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $424,500 | $104,800 | $319,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map