224 Joy Dr Nashville, NC 27856
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Joy Dr, Nashville, NC 27856 and is currently estimated at $233,581, approximately $142 per square foot. 224 Joy Dr is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $98,310 | $15,470 | $82,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,710 | $15,470 | $72,240 |
| 2023 | $787 | $87,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $787 | $87,710 | $15,470 | $72,240 |
| 2021 | $787 | $87,710 | $15,470 | $72,240 |
| 2020 | $787 | $87,710 | $15,470 | $72,240 |
| 2019 | $787 | $87,710 | $15,470 | $72,240 |
| 2018 | $787 | $87,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $87,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $895 | $102,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $102,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map