224 Lake Side Rd Clarkson, KY 42726
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Lake Side Rd, Clarkson, KY 42726 and is currently estimated at $382,757. 224 Lake Side Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Kranak Jerry M
Bought by
Marshall Phillip H Te and Marshall Maggie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2007
Bought by
Kranak Jerry and Kranak Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Phillip H Te | $310,000 | -- | |
| Kranak Jerry | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $195,500 | $60,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,437 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map