Estimated Value: $151,000 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Liming Dr, Cadiz, OH 43907 and is currently estimated at $204,934, approximately $104 per square foot. 224 Liming Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $73,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $46,180 | $4,980 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $46,180 | $4,980 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $46,180 | $4,980 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $40,420 | $4,050 | $36,370 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $40,420 | $4,050 | $36,370 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $40,420 | $4,050 | $36,370 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $34,250 | $3,430 | $30,820 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $34,250 | $3,430 | $30,820 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $34,250 | $3,430 | $30,820 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $29,920 | $3,080 | $26,840 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $29,920 | $3,080 | $26,840 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $28,870 | $2,800 | $26,070 |
| 2013 | $1,068 | $28,870 | $2,800 | $26,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map