224 Magill Rd Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $116,216 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Magill Rd, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $189,804, approximately $214 per square foot. 224 Magill Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Evans City Middle School, Ryan Gloyer Middle School, and Seneca Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Glass Ann
Bought by
Kozar Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozar Stephen J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,179 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2025 | $1,179 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $261 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2015 | $136 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2014 | $136 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map