Estimated Value: $178,917 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Maid Stone Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $191,729, approximately $159 per square foot. 224 Maid Stone Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Waddell C Dennis
Bought by
Waddell Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $737 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $571 | $90,700 | $17,800 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map