224 Main St Wakefield, VA 23888
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Main St, Wakefield, VA 23888 and is currently estimated at $185,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 224 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $23,600 | $9,000 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $1 | $23,600 | $9,000 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $113 | $23,600 | $9,000 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $113 | $23,600 | $9,000 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $119 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $119 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $119 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $119 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $119 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $119 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $111 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $111 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $111 | $20,500 | $7,500 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map