224 Mandel Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Mandel Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $554,471, approximately $271 per square foot. 224 Mandel Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $245,600 | $67,730 | $177,870 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $245,600 | $67,730 | $177,870 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $245,600 | $67,730 | $177,870 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $245,600 | $67,730 | $177,870 |
| 2021 | $7,130 | $245,600 | $67,730 | $177,870 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $230,830 | $69,120 | $161,710 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $230,830 | $69,120 | $161,710 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $230,830 | $69,120 | $161,710 |
| 2017 | $7,036 | $230,830 | $69,120 | $161,710 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $230,830 | $69,120 | $161,710 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $220,430 | $65,830 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $6,251 | $220,430 | $65,830 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map