224 Marganza S Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,362 - $454,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Marganza S, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $428,841, approximately $291 per square foot. 224 Marganza S is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Maryland City Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Bought by
Nowlin Howard W and Nowlin Chong H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
15.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Howard W | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nowlin Howard W | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $365,800 | $203,500 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $345,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $324,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $304,500 | $155,500 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $289,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $880 | $282,000 | $150,500 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $275,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $268,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map