224 McClarty Path Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 McClarty Path, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $252,234, approximately $210 per square foot. 224 McClarty Path is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Sara M. Ragsdale Elementary School, Carl Scoggins Sr. Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Pina Arlene Jones
Bought by
Mcclarity Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Mckinzey Jeremy N
Bought by
Pina Arlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Associates Financial Serv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Mcclarity Lassie Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1992
Sold by
Mcclarity Noble Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclarity Joseph | $76,000 | -- | |
| Pina Arlene J | $87,100 | -- | |
| Pina Arlene Jones | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $78,280 | $11,520 | $66,760 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $82,240 | $12,560 | $69,680 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $85,920 | $11,160 | $74,760 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $63,920 | $9,280 | $54,640 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $51,000 | $7,400 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $48,000 | $7,800 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $916 | $44,120 | $6,720 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $357 | $35,720 | $5,920 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $342 | $33,280 | $5,920 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $274 | $28,160 | $6,360 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $262 | $26,080 | $6,360 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $237 | $22,840 | $5,440 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,960 | $5,480 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map