Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Toups
NextHome Partners
(828) 424-3107
25 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $357,000
This home is located at 224 Meredith Loop, Swannanoa, NC 28778 since 30 May 2022 and is currently estimated at $322,039, approximately $349 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 224 Meredith Loop is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including W.D. Williams Elementary School, Charles D. Owen Middle School, and Charles D. Owen High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wray Lisa Anne | $295,000 | -- | |
| Lahar Karen | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Redmon James Darrin | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Redmon James Paul | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley Kenneth Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Kenneth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wray Lisa Anne | $17,610 | |
| Open | Wray Lisa Anne | $279,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Lahar Karen | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redmon James Paul | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Kenneth Lee | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | +53.3% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $195,000 | -4.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $205,000 | +105.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -23.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2012 11/17/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $232,000 | $56,200 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $232,000 | $56,200 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $232,000 | $56,200 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $854 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $853 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $794 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Toups
NextHome Partners
(828) 424-3107
25 in this area
121 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Teri Sferlazza
Gateway Properties WNC
(828) 713-0888
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Charlene Blevins
Charlene Blevins Real Estate
(828) 527-2307
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Brodsky
EXP Realty LLC
(828) 490-1510
3 in this area
144 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Suzanne Molloy
Nest Realty Asheville
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3863900
APN: 9699-55-5767-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.